King's Art Prize Exhibition

Congratulations Steve Lopes – Orange Venus – Winner of the 27th King’s Art Prize.


  • 1

    Aaron Kinnane - The Lucky Country

    Aaron Kinnane - The Lucky Country

  • 2

    Alice Wormald - Arbitrary Path

    Alice Wormald - Arbitrary Path

  • 3

    Daniel O'Toole - Grounding

    Daniel O'Toole - Grounding

  • 4

    Emma Walker - Āśraya (Connection) 2

    Emma Walker - Āśraya (Connection) 2

  • 5

    Evan Salmon - Grey day (Jamberoo)

    Evan Salmon - Grey day (Jamberoo)

  • 6

    Gary Heery - Birdscape #1 (Black Cockatoos)

    Gary Heery - Birdscape #1 (Black Cockatoos)

  • 7

    Gerry King - Water Water

    Gerry King - Water Water

  • 8

    Giles Alexander - Pale Blue Dot (after Carl Sagan)

    Giles Alexander - Pale Blue Dot (after Carl Sagan)

  • 9

    Gina Bruce - Time passing-open diary

    Gina Bruce - Time passing-open diary

  • 10

    Helicopter Tjungurrayi – Nyinmi Ngurra

    Helicopter Tjungurrayi – Nyinmi Ngurra

  • 11

    Ivor Fabok - Markers 2 (reworking)

    Ivor Fabok - Markers 2 (reworking)

  • 12

    Jacqueline Balassa - At the End of the Hike

    Jacqueline Balassa - At the End of the Hike

  • 13

    Janet Luxton - Eye Contact

    Janet Luxton - Eye Contact

  • 14

    Jeff Rigby - Tarago Hillside

    Jeff Rigby - Tarago Hillside

  • 15

    Jessica Loughlin - unfolding continuum x

    Jessica Loughlin - unfolding continuum x

  • 16

    Joanna Lamb - Streetscape

    Joanna Lamb - Streetscape

  • 17

    Kate Shaw - Sheltering Sky

    Kate Shaw - Sheltering Sky

  • 18

    Kylie Banyard - Pilgrimage 2

    Kylie Banyard - Pilgrimage 2

  • 19

    Lorraine Kabbindi White - Karrakbal Kunmurrng (Moon Bones)

    Lorraine Kabbindi White - Karrakbal Kunmurrng (Moon Bones)

  • 20

    Mark Schaller - Printing Press Blues

    Mark Schaller - Printing Press Blues

  • 21

    Mathew Lynn - Empire

    Mathew Lynn - Empire

  • 22

    Rosemary Valadon - Memory of Water

    Rosemary Valadon - Memory of Water

  • 23

    Sanné Mestrom - Hold, Hurt, Hold

    Sanné Mestrom - Hold, Hurt, Hold

  • 24

    Sarah Tomasetti - On the Lord Curzon trail

    Sarah Tomasetti - On the Lord Curzon trail

  • 25

    Steve Lopes - Orange Venus

    Steve Lopes - Orange Venus

  • 26

    Theresa Hunt - Changing Beauty

    Theresa Hunt - Changing Beauty

  • 27

    Tim Allen - Riverbend

    Tim Allen - Riverbend

  • 28

    Tom Adair - When Everything Falls Way

    Tom Adair - When Everything Falls Way

  • 29

    Vivian Cooper Smith - Untitled (Orange Crescent)

    Vivian Cooper Smith - Untitled (Orange Crescent)

  • 30

    Marcella Kaspar - A Thread Of Memory

    Marcella Kaspar - A Thread Of Memory